Title: 地理空间约束的业务流程建模方法. 第四届中国业务过程管理大会

Abstract: This paper introduces a methodology towards enabling business process modeling with geographic and geospatial information. To do so, we first propose a comprehensive framework of geospatial constraints, formulated as a UML-based semantic model. Next, we outline a business process modeling language (LAWF-net) which allows to combine traditional control-flow constructs with the aforementioned geospatial constraints. To allow for the execution of such models, we formalize a mapping to Coloured Petri Nets (CPN). We have implemented our approach in the form of a CPN Tools extension, and a case study is presented showing that our approach is feasible in practice and can be combined and integrated with existing GIS systems.

本文明晰了受地理空间约束的业务流程的两个基本概念:地理位置与地理空间信息。首先,提出了地理空间约束思想,分析了地理空间约束的内涵,并在工作流元模型的知识基础上构建了地理空间约束的UML 语义框架。其次,以形式化的方式提出了地理空间约束的业务流程建模方法(LAWF − net),并描述了LAWF − net模型转化为CPN可执行模型的规则,探讨了地理信息约束对流程建模的影响。最后,通过案例结合GIS 系统来扩展 CPN tools,不仅验证了LAWF − net建模方法的可行性,而且实现了地理空间约束的业务流程的可视化。